Droylsden


Metrolink takes pride in its fast and frequent service operating from early until late, seven days a week, 364 days of the year. Please view the tram times for Droylsden below.
 
To Mon-Thur Fri Sat Sun & Bank Hol
First Last First Last First Last First Last
To Altrincham 06:05 d 23:21 d 06:05 d 00:21 d 06:05 d 00:21 d 07:09 d 22:21 c
To Ashton-under-Lyne 06:14 00:06 06:14 01:06 06:14 01:06 07:02 22:50
To Bury 06:05 h 23:09 h 06:05 h 00:09 h 06:05 h 00:09 h 07:09 h 21:57 h
To East Didsbury 06:05 d 23:21 d 06:05 d 00:21 d 06:05 d 00:21 d 07:09 d 22:09 i
To Eccles 06:05 23:09 06:05 00:09 06:05 00:09 07:09 21:57
To Etihad Campus 06:05 23:45 06:05 00:45 06:05 00:45 07:09 22:57
To Manchester Airport 06:05 b 22:45 b 06:05 b 23:45 b 06:05 b 23:45 b 07:09 b 21:57 b
To MediaCityUK 06:05 23:09 06:05 00:09 06:05 00:09 07:09 21:57
To Piccadilly 06:05 23:45 06:05 00:45 06:05 00:45 07:09 22:57
To Shaw and Crompton 06:17 f 19:15 f 06:17 f 19:15 f 08:17 f 17:15 f
The times above show the first and last trams between the origin and chosen destination stop which are either direct services or where only one change of tram will be necessary. Earlier or later trams may be available. For more information, please consult the route map.
​      

  

 

Monday to Friday Operating hours Frequency​

Double

 trams

 

A Altrincham to Bury 07:15 - 19:30 only 12 minutes

​     Y   

B Altrincham to Piccadilly

All day

12 minutes  N
C East Didsbury to Victoria Before 07:15 and after 19:30 only 12 minutes  ​N
D ​MediaCityUK to Piccadilly

07:15 - 20:00 only 

​12 minutes  N
E

Eccles to Ashton via MediaCityUK

All day ​12 minutes  N​
F Manchester Airport to Cornbrook All day ​12 minutes  ​N
G ​Bury to Etihad Campus All day ​12 minutes  N
H ​Shaw & Crompton to East Didsbury

07:15 - 19:30 only​​

​12 minutes ​ N
I Rochdale Town Centre to Exchange Square All day 12 minutes  N
​J ​Firswood to Manchester Airport 03:00 - 06:00 only 20 minutes ​ N
​K East Didsbury to Deansgate-Castlefield ​07:15 - 19:30 only 12 minutes ​ N
Saturday Operating hours ​Frequency

​Double

 trams

A Altrincham to Bury 09:30 -18:30 only 12 minutes

Y

B Altrincham to Piccadilly All day 12 minutes ​N
C East Didsbury to Victoria Before 09:30 and after 18:30 only 12 minutes​ N
D MediaCityUK to Piccadilly 09:00 -18:00 only 12 minutes​ ​N
E
Eccles to Ashton via MediaCityUK
All day 12 minutes​ N
F Manchester Airport to Cornbrook All day​ ​12 minutes ​N
G Bury to Etihad Campus All day ​12 minutes ​N
H ​​Shaw & Crompton to East Didsbury 09:30 - 18:30 only ​12 minutes ​N
I Rochdale Town Centre to Exchange Square All day​ 12 minutes ​N
​J ​Firswood to Manchester Airport 03:00 - 06:00 only ​20 minutes N​
​K East Didsbury to Deansgate-Castlefield ​09:30 - 18:30 only ​12 minutes N​
Sunday and Bank Holiday Operating hours Frequency​

​Double

 trams

​B Altrincham to Piccadilly ​All day 12 minutes​ ​N
C East Didsbury to Victoria All day  12 minutes  N
E
Eccles to Ashton via MediaCityUK
All day ​12 minutes N​​
​F Manchester Airport to Cornbrook ​All day 12 minutes​ N​
G Bury to Etihad Campus All day​ ​12 minutes N​
​I Rochdale Town Centre to Exchange Square ​All day ​​12 minutes N​
​J ​​​Firswood to Manchester Airport ​03:00 - 07:00 only 20 minutes​ ​N
 
These are approximate times. Later services operate from the city centre to each terminus stop. For detailed information relating to journeys in and out of the city centre, please refer to the tram stop posters or the individual tram times page available to select below. 
​  
 

 Tram Times

 

Find information on your route by choosing from the stops below.


Don't know your stop?
Download the route map here.